A Final Fantasy XV tribute - 10 years of awesomeness
strifegirl


The song from the new FFXV trailer is so epic that I had to try it with the old CGI footage from FF Versus XIII :) and to my suprise, it fits perfectly too :D

We've come a long way since 2006 and even now I still get hyped for this game :)

Hurry up November 29th!

I GOT THE JOB!!! 8D
strifegirl
Hello everyone! :D

I'm glad to let you all know that after many aplications, I finally got a job!! :)
It's a 10 month contract but who cares!! I need the job right now and thank God he answered my prayers! :')
I'm so happy right now :D

I'm finally gonna be able to save money for my PS4 and my trip to Arizona! :D



FINAL FANTASY XV!! HERE WE GO!!! HAHA!!


"Dogs are not our whole life, but they make our lives whole."
strifegirl
It's been a week since my dog passed away.

He was a 12 year old german shepherd, and he was suffering from a disease called dysplasia that makes them unable to walk properly.

He couldn't walk anymore. We had to move him constantly in order to clean him up from his own urine and droppings. It was difficult to see him like that, so we had no choice but to put him down.

I'm still sad for losing him :'( he was a good dog and so beautiful.



It hurts whenever I see his picture but it also comforts me to know he's not suffering anymore...
I know it's not easy to cope with the loss of a pet but I really miss him a lot and I wish I could've done more to treat his illness in a better way :'( maybe then he would still here with us.

People say to me that he was a happy dog, and that the time we spent with him was more than enough...

All I know is that... I loved him so much and I miss him so bad.
I want to hug him again and kiss him good-night like I used to....



"Whoever said that diamonds are a girls best friend...never owned a dog."

RIP Duke. You will always be in my heart...

I wish...
strifegirl
I wish he wasn't so young...

I wish he would love me...

I wish he wasn't so far away...

I wish I wasn't feeling this way...

I have to make a living out of something, right?
strifegirl
Hi there again :)

I have an idea to try to make some money while I look for a solid job. I've never been good with selling stuff but since I have no choice (and I really really need the money) I'm gonna make something to sell from the stuff I know people might want :)

I'm an architect, so I should focus on interior decoration, right? So I decided to make some handmade decorations such as pillows, wine bottles decorations, frames and other things. It should be fun right?

here are some of the ideas I have in mind :)

This listing is for four hand wrapped wine bottles featuring the word Love. All four bottles are wrapped in yarn and are embellished in:

HT&PJ Decorative Cotton Linen Square Throw Pillow Case Cushion Cover Orange Abstract Fox Design 18 x 18 Inches:
Felt butterfly garden:

Hopefully people would want to buy them...

FINAL FANTASY XV E3 2016 Trailer "Fixed"
strifegirl

I didn't like that Afrojack track on the new trailer :/ so I edited the trailer with Shimomura's music ;)
Sounds more epic don't you think? :D


The Level Up Show
strifegirl


Picture

I've been around their Twitch channel for like a year now and it has become one of my favorite streams on Twitch. I've seen other streams too, but the way they interact with their viewers is something else. They welcome you like you're part of the family and that's much appreciated. They always have something to share to the gaming community and lots of fun topics for the viewers such as movies, tv shows, comics and videogames; not to mention the great people you meet in the chatrooms.

They are the reason why I have a Twitch account lol and I wish more people knew about them.
Their main show (The Level Up Show) airs on Sundays at 10 PM EST and they also stream games and do some podcasts throught the week.

So if you enjoy gaming talkshows and you're looking for a place to hang out with great people, this is definitely the stream for you! ;)

Twitch channel: https://www.twitch.tv/thelevelupshow
Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/thelvlupnetwork
YouTube channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2yXLHSnga3wxyLEhdRwgaw

Picture


E3 2016 PREDICTIONS
strifegirl
Hey everyone! I know it's been a while... but hey, I'm just in time for the E3!! ;)

I can't say that I'm not hyped for this year's E3 after that PlayStation press conference from last year :D so I'm gonna share with you guys what I think we might see this year ;)

This is my line up

1. NEW TRAILER OF FINAL FANTASY XV WITH MORE GAMEPLAY FOOTAGE AND A NEW SUMMON.



2. NEW TRAILER OF KINGDOM HEARTS III WITH MORE GAMEPLAY FOOTAGE AND LOCATIONS.



3. NEW TRAILER OF THE LAST GUARDIAN WITH A RELEASE DATE.



4. NEW TRAILER OF FINAL FANTASY VII REMAKE WITH MORE GAMEPLAY FOOTAGE AND LOCATIONS.



5. A TEASER OF THE LAST OF US 2 NOW IN DEVELOPMENT



6. RESIDEN EVIL 2 REMAKE TEASER



7. SHENMUE III TEASER



8. A PROPER TRAILER FOR THE LEGEND OF ZELDA WIIU WITH RELEASE DATE



9. NEW GOD OF WAR 4 GAME



10. NEW TRAILER OF PERSONA 5 WITH A RELEASE DATE



11. RED DEAD REDEMPTION 2 TEASER



12. NEW SPIDERMAN GAME FOR PS4 NOW IN DEVELOPMENT



13. NEW TRAILER OF WORLD OF FINAL FANTASY WITH RELEASE DATE



14. DISSIDIA ARCADE TRAILER WITH A WESTERN RELEASE DATE.



15. NIER AUTOMATA NEW TRAILER WITH A RELEASE DATE.




Half of this list is probably not gonna happen but I can still dream, right?

Hype train for E3 2015 is ready to climb aboard!
strifegirl

I literally can't wait for this year's E3 press conferences!!

Especially the ones from Square Enix and Sony!!

I really hope they don't troll us again with announcements like the one from Final Fantasy VII =_=
I still can't get over that crap ¬¬

So anyway, since E3 is less then two weeks... I want to know what are your expectations/predictions? :3
(besides the obvious of course XD)

My expectations for Sony is the same as every year.




As for Square Enix,




I know for a fact that Tabata is not going to show us a major trailer of FFXV on E3

so I'm not expecting anything big until August.


btw don't miss tomorrow's Final Fantasy XV Active Time Report 6.0


I'm also going to leave this here :3

Enlace permanente de imagen incrustada

No information of FFXV and KH3
strifegirl

Shinji Hashimoto asks fans to "Please wait a little longer" for more information on FFXV and KH3


Why do I even bother? =___=

I don’t know for how long are they going to make us wait for that game D: but seriously??? This is Diablo III all over again DX
I know we have to be patient cuz right now SE is having a lot of pressure on their shoulders and it’s really hard to put together a game like that o.o but I can’t stand it when they keep delaying the thing over and over and without any signs of development D:

Yes, we have a new trailer.

Yes, the game is a priority now.

But then why show up at the event if they’re not  going to release information? D: That’s what pisses me off ¬¬

Sorry about the rant u.u


?

Log in